Match-8, Northern Warriors vs Punjabi Legends, T10 Season-2

vs

Northern Warriors won by 99 runs

Details

Date Time League Season
November 23, 2018 8:00 pm T10 League 2018

Results

TeamRunsWickets LostOversOutcome
Northern Warriors183210Win
Punjabi Legends84710Loss

Northern Warriors

Batting   Run BF 4s 6s
LENDL SIMMONSc Mitchell Mcclenaghan b Zahir Khan362161
NICHOLAS POORAN (CAPT) c Mohammad Sami b Mitchell Mcclenaghan7725210
ANDRE RUSSELLnot out38906
ROVMAN POWELLnot out21522
RAVI BOPARA 0000
DARREN SAMMY 0000
AMITOZE SINGH 0000
HARDUS VILJOEN 0000
IMRAN HAIDER 0000
CHRIS GREEN 0000
WAHAB RIAZ 0000

Did not bat: RAVI BOPARA, DARREN SAMMY, AMITOZE SINGH, HARDUS VILJOEN, IMRAN HAIDER, CHRIS GREEN, WAHAB RIAZ

Bowling Over Balls Runs Wkts WD NB
CHRIS GREEN21215110
ANDRE RUSSELL169000
WAHAB RIAZ21211100
HARDUS VILJOEN21219120
IMRAN HAIDER168010
RAVI BOPARA21215410

Punjabi Legends

Batting   Run BF 4s 6s
LUKE RONCHIc Amitoze Singh b Wahab Riaz141420
EVIN LEWISst † Nicholas Pooran b Chris Green10501
TOM MOORESb Hardus Viljoen2600
UMAR AKMALc Chris Green b Ravi Bopara3700
SHAIMAN ANWARc Andre Russell b Ravi Bopara15830
CHRIS JORDANc Chris Green b Ravi Bopara0100
ANWAR ALIc Lendl Simmons b Ravi Bopara18712
LIAM PLUNKETTnot out91010
MITCHELL MCCLENAGHANnot out1200
MOHAMMAD SAMI 0000
ZAHIR KHAN 0000

Did not bat: MITCHELL MCCLENAGHAN, MOHAMMAD SAMI, ZAHIR KHAN

Bowling Over Balls Runs Wkts WD NB
MOHAMMAD SAMI21230010
MITCHELL MCCLENAGHAN21248130
ANWAR ALI1619010
ZAHIR KHAN21226100
CHRIS JORDAN21233010
LIAM PLUNKETT1625000