Play off 5th place: Team Sri Lanka Vs Bengal Tigers

vs

Bengal Tigers won by 6 wickets

Bengal Tigers won by 6 wickets (with 4 balls remaining). Man of the Match:

Details

Date Time League Season
December 16, 2017 10:00 pm T10 League 2017

Venue

Sharjah Cricket Stadium, UAE

Results

TeamRunsWickets LostOversOutcome
TSLC115410Loss
Bengal Tigers11849.1Win

TSLC

Batting   Run BF 4s 6s
BHANUKA RAJAPAKSAb Mohammad Naveed652793
DILSHAN MUNAWEERAc Mohammad Nawaz b Anwar Ali 111320
SHEHAN JAYASURIYAb Amer Yamin11820
RAMITH RAMBUKWELLAc Miller b Amer Yamin6201
ANGELO PERERAnot ot11010
KITHURUWAN VITHANAGEnot out7010
WANIDU HASARANGA 0000
SHEHAN MADUSHANKA 0000
LAHIRU MADUSHANKA 0000
KASUN MADUSHANKA 0000
ALANKARA ASANKA SILVA 0000
Extras4 (lb 3, wd 1) Total 115/4 (10 Overs, RR 11.50)

Did not bat: WANIDU HASARANGA, SHEHAN MADUSHANKA, LAHIRU MADUSHANKA, KASUN MADUSHANKA, ALANKARA ASANKA SILVA

Bowling Over M Runs Wkts WD NB
ALANKARA ASANKA SILVA1011000
LAHIRU MADUSHANKA2018000
RAMITH RAMBUKWELLA1016100
SHEHAN MADUSHANKA2029010
KASUN MADUSHANKA2021200
SHEHAN JAYASURIYA1001820
ANGELO PERERA0.200500

Bengal Tigers

Batting   Run BF 4s 6s
TOM KOHLER CADMOREc Perera b Kasun Madushanka241721
CAMERON DELPORTc De Silva b Rambukwella 12920
JOHNSON CHARLESc Munaveera b Kasun Madushanka361524
DAVID MILLERnot out25822
DARREN SAMMYc Desilva b Jayasurya2200
ANWAR ALInot ut12501
AAMER YAMIN 0000
SARFRAZ AHMED (ICON) 0000
MARCHANT DELANGE 0000
MOHAMMED NAVEED 0000
MOHAMMAD NAWAZ 0000
Extras7 (wd 7) Total 118/4 (9.2 Overs, RR 12.64)

Did not bat: AAMER YAMIN, SARFRAZ AHMED (ICON), MARCHANT DELANGE, MOHAMMED NAVEED, MOHAMMAD NAWAZ

Bowling Over M Runs Wkts WD NB
MOHAMMAD NAWAZ2026010
AAMER YAMIN2037200
MOHAMMED NAVEED2023100
MARCHANT DELANGE2018010
ANWAR ALI2010110